Logo Classic at Home

Grand-Prix winners

These participants will proceed to the Semi-final round:

flagAlbania Laura Llozi, Violin
flagAustria Anfisa Bobylova, Piano
flagAustralia Miles Mullin-Chivers, Cello
flagAzerbaijan Janel Najafli, Violin
flagBelgium Kristina Georgieva, Violin
flagBulgaria Victoria Markova, Harp
flagBrazil Andreza Batistellа Fonseca Guimaraes, Viola
flagBelarus Elizaveta Saul, Violin
flagCanada Grace Sohn, Cello
flagSwitzerland Izabel Markova, Viola
flagChile Mario Alarcon Cid, Cello
flagChina Muyun Tang, Violin
flagCuba Rodrigo Garcia, Piano
flagCzechia Robert Bily, Piano
flagGermany Jiabing Chen, Violin
flagSpain Mar Bonet Silvestre, Cello
flagFinland Joona Uusitalo, Piano
flagFrance Johannes Gray, Cello
flagUnited Kingdom Anna McCargow, Piano
flagGreece Jonian Ilias Kadesha, Violin
flagGuatemala Hector Estuardo Hernandez Villatoro, Piano
flagHong Kong SAR China Tsz Hin Ko, Viola
flagCroatia Latica Anic, Cello
flagHungary Almos Tallos, Harp
flagIndonesia Iskandar Widjaja, Violin
flagIreland Sarah Hanniffy, Viola
flagIsrael Leah Glick, Viola
flagItaly Antonio Ostuni, Harp
flagJapan Eugene Kawai, Violin
flagSouth Korea Haesue Lee, Viola
flagKazakhstan Ruslan Turuntayev, Violin
flagLithuania Tai-Ling Chi, Violin
flagLatvia Karlis Gusts Zarins, Piano
flagMexico Vladimir Petrov, Piano
flagNetherlands Mikayel Voskanyan, Cello
flagNew Zealand Delvan Lin, Piano
flagPoland Sara Dragan, Violin
flagPortugal Carolina Coimbra, Harp
flagRomania Maria Ionel, Piano
flagRussia Olga Davnis, Piano
flagSweden Nicole Biegniewska, Violin
flagSingapore Elizabeth Low, Piano
flagSlovenia Nejc Kamplet, Piano
flagTurkey Angela Otcuoglu, Piano
flagTaiwan Tzu-Shao Chao, Cello
flagUkraine Maria Narodytska, Piano
flagUnited States Ramilya Saubanova, Piano
flagVenezuela Mabel Alejandra Rodriguez Romero, Viola

Prize winners

Note: according to the Contest Rules, some prizes were not awarded to anyone.

flagUnited Arab Emirates Alexander Talaifar, Cello 3 place
flagAlbania Laura Llozi, Violin 1 place
flagAlbania Fatjon Pula, Piano 2 place
flagArgentina Leonardo Pittella, Piano 1 place
flagArgentina Maria Milagros Boso Galli, Piano 2 place
flagAustria Anfisa Bobylova, Piano 1 place
flagAustria Anuschka Cidlinsky, Viola 1 place
flagAustria Areg Navasardyan, Violin 1 place
flagAustria Vicente Salas, Double bass 1 place
flagAustria Andrej Roszyk, Violin 2 place
flagAustria Sandra Macher, Harp 1 place
flagAustria Stefanie - Anastasija Richter, Piano 2 place
flagAustria Anderson Santana, Cello 2 place
flagAustria Benjamin Zumpfe, Piano 3 place
flagAustria Carmen Dressler, Cello 3 place
flagAustralia Miles Mullin-Chivers, Cello 1 place
flagAustralia Robert Smith, Violin 1 place
flagAustralia Andrew Ruhs, Piano 3 place
flagAustralia Ji Woo Yoon, Cello 3 place
flagAzerbaijan Janel Najafli, Violin 1 place
flagBelgium Kristina Georgieva, Violin 1 place
flagBelgium Leonor Swyngedouw, Cello 1 place
flagBelgium Josefien De Waele, Harp 1 place
flagBelgium Joachim Jamaer, Cello 2 place
flagBelgium Liav Kerbel, Cello 3 place
flagBulgaria Victoria Markova, Harp 1 place
flagBulgaria Zornitsa Ilarionova, Violin 1 place
flagBulgaria Georgi Tsvetkоv, Piano 2 place
flagBulgaria Syon Najman, Cello 2 place
flagBrazil Andreza Batistellа Fonseca Guimaraes, Viola 1 place
flagBrazil Ervino Rieger, Piano 1 place
flagBrazil Diego Adinolfi, Violin 1 place
flagBrazil Gabriel Oliveira, Piano 2 place
flagBrazil Richard Octaviano Kogima, Piano 3 place
flagBrazil Maressa Carneiro, Violin 2 place
flagBrazil Luiz Daniel Sales, Cello 2 place
flagBrazil ALEXANDRE Pinatto de Moura, Violin 3 place
flagBrazil Daniel Mengarelli, Double bass 2 place
flagBrazil Raphael Leal Goncalves, Cello 3 place
flagBelarus Elizaveta Saul, Violin 1 place
flagBelarus Maksim Barbash, Cello 1 place
flagBelarus Yuliya Kazimirovich, Violin 2 place
flagCanada Grace Sohn, Cello 1 place
flagCanada Julien Siino, Cello 2 place
flagCanada Renee Qin, Harp 1 place
flagCanada Jean Rochefort, Violin 2 place
flagCanada Isabe Mayersbach, Piano 2 place
flagSwitzerland Izabel Markova, Viola 1 place
flagSwitzerland Nathan Zürcher, Cello 1 place
flagSwitzerland Geza Hosszu, Violin 1 place
flagSwitzerland Arthur Popescu, Double bass 1 place
flagSwitzerland Anna Zaychenko, Piano 1 place
flagSwitzerland Thierry Roggen, Double bass 2 place
flagSwitzerland Kristian Cvetkovic, Piano 2 place
flagSwitzerland Johannа Tuescher, Violin 2 place
flagSwitzerland Taras Berchtold, Piano 3 place
flagChile Mario Alarcon Cid, Cello 1 place
flagChile Constanza Besoain, Cello 2 place
flagChile Domingo Penaloza, Violin 2 place
flagChile Domingo Penaloza, Piano 2 place
flagChina Muyun Tang, Violin 1 place
flagChina Shaobo Zhang, Violin 2 place
flagChina Jiaying Wang, Viola 1 place
flagChina Qianli Chen, Piano 1 place
flagChina Zuoxiao Lyu, Piano 2 place
flagChina Xinyue Gao, Piano 3 place
flagChina Bowen Qian, Double bass 1 place
flagChina Yixiu Lin, Viola 2 place
flagChina Mingyuan Wang, Double bass 2 place
flagChina Anqi Song, Violin 3 place
flagChina Bai Yun, Cello 3 place
flagCuba Rodrigo Garcia, Piano 1 place
flagCuba Yanet Campbell, Violin 1 place
flagCzechia Robert Bily, Piano 1 place
flagCzechia Krystof Kohout, Violin 1 place
flagCzechia Ondrej Sejkora, Double bass 1 place
flagGermany Jiabing Chen, Violin 1 place
flagGermany Yuchen Tao, Viola 1 place
flagGermany Swantje Asche-Tauscher, Violin 2 place
flagGermany Camilla Busemann, Violin 3 place
flagGermany Diana Aredo, Piano 1 place
flagGermany Josefine Schaefer, Viola 1 place
flagGermany Serafina Jaffe, Harp 1 place
flagGermany Seoyeong Jeon, Piano 2 place
flagGermany Till Schuler, Cello 1 place
flagGermany Petar Pejcic, Cello 2 place
flagGermany Philipp Schupelius, Cello 3 place
flagGermany Norea Nettekoven, Harp 2 place
flagGermany Emil Reinert, Piano 3 place
flagGermany Luisa Gabrisch, Harp 3 place
flagGermany Hong Yiu Thomas Lai, Double bass 1 place
flagGermany Florian Schaefer, Double bass 2 place
flagEstonia Linda Lukas, Violin 1 place
flagEgypt Salma Sorour, Violin 1 place
flagEgypt Ramez Mohamad, Violin 2 place
flagSpain Mar Bonet Silvestre, Cello 1 place
flagSpain Esther Pinyol Grífols, Harp 1 place
flagSpain Mark Fliderman, Cello 2 place
flagSpain Ariadna Terol Donat, Viola 1 place
flagSpain Jorge Gimenez, Cello 3 place
flagSpain Gloria del Pino, Harp 1 place
flagSpain Alba Rana, Piano 1 place
flagSpain Carme Alzina Moll, Violin 1 place
flagSpain Emil Lyutfaliev, Violin 2 place
flagSpain Kira Dove, Violin 3 place
flagFinland Joona Uusitalo, Piano 1 place
flagFinland Simon Svoboda, Cello 1 place
flagFinland Saara Sarkimaki, Cello 2 place
flagFrance Johannes Gray, Cello 1 place
flagFrance An-chi Mai, Piano 1 place
flagFrance Sao Soulez Lariviere, Viola 1 place
flagFrance Iris Scialom, Violin 1 place
flagFrance Eve-Melody Salom, Piano 2 place
flagFrance Carolinе Sypniewski, Cello 2 place
flagFrance Marie-Sarah Daniel, Viola 2 place
flagFrance Slava Guerchovitch, Piano 3 place
flagFrance Emma Thomazeau, Harp 1 place
flagFrance Elsa Klockenbring, Violin 2 place
flagFrance Liliana Safikhanova, Harp 2 place
flagFrance Alix Vaillot-Szwarc, Violin 3 place
flagUnited Kingdom Anna McCargow, Piano 1 place
flagUnited Kingdom Victor Maslov, Piano 2 place
flagUnited Kingdom Ralitsa Naydenova, Viola 1 place
flagUnited Kingdom Sarah Gait, Cello 1 place
flagUnited Kingdom Isabel Graefin Pachta, Violin 1 place
flagUnited Kingdom Will Duerden, Double bass 1 place
flagUnited Kingdom Thomas Mathias, Violin 2 place
flagGeorgia Mirian Kvaliashvili, Cello 1 place
flagGreece Jonian Ilias Kadesha, Violin 1 place
flagGreece Ilias Nachmias, Violin 2 place
flagGreece Georgios Boultadakis, Violin 3 place
flagGuatemala Hector Estuardo Hernandez Villatoro, Piano 1 place
flagHong Kong SAR China Tsz Hin Ko, Viola 1 place
flagCroatia Latica Anic, Cello 1 place
flagCroatia Mia Pecnik, Piano 1 place
flagHungary Almos Tallos, Harp 1 place
flagHungary Daniel Hodos, Violin 1 place
flagHungary Dimcho Velichkov, Piano 1 place
flagHungary Laura Burai, Cello 2 place
flagHungary Lilla Szabó, Cello 3 place
flagIndonesia Iskandar Widjaja, Violin 1 place
flagIreland Sarah Hanniffy, Viola 1 place
flagIreland Clara Isabella Siegle, Piano 1 place
flagIsrael Leah Glick, Viola 1 place
flagIsrael Lev Vladimirov, Piano 1 place
flagIsrael Artemy Sokolovsky, Piano 2 place
flagItaly Antonio Ostuni, Harp 1 place
flagItaly Marcoantonio Cornacchia, Double bass 1 place
flagItaly Sonia Crisante, Harp 2 place
flagItaly Luca Giovannini, Cello 1 place
flagItaly Virginia Pestugia, Harp 3 place
flagItaly Vittorio Benaglia, Viola 1 place
flagItaly Dante Fabbri, Double bass 2 place
flagItaly Giulia Gambaro, Violin 1 place
flagItaly Gianluca Pirisi, Cello 2 place
flagItaly Fabio Morgione, Viola 2 place
flagItaly Gabriele Laura, Piano 1 place
flagItaly Duccio Dalpiaz, Cello 3 place
flagItaly Valeria Zanella, Violin 2 place
flagItaly Lorenzo Adamo, Piano 2 place
flagItaly Leonardo Giulianelli, Piano 3 place
flagJapan Eugene Kawai, Violin 1 place
flagJapan Kaori Furusawa, Violin 2 place
flagJapan Keisuke Morita, Cello 1 place
flagJapan Tomoko Takada Otakeguchi, Harp 1 place
flagJapan Yukimi Okuda, Piano 1 place
flagJapan Shohei Yoshihara, Double bass 2 place
flagJapan Satoru Aoki, Piano 3 place
flagJapan HIBIKI OTOMO, Double bass 3 place
flagSouth Korea Haesue Lee, Viola 1 place
flagSouth Korea JiHun Hong, Piano 1 place
flagSouth Korea Hyejin Kim, Harp 1 place
flagSouth Korea Yejune Kim, Double bass 1 place
flagSouth Korea Gihoon Yoon, Piano 2 place
flagSouth Korea Sunyoul Choi, Violin 1 place
flagSouth Korea Jieun Son, Violin 2 place
flagSouth Korea So Yoen Park, Cello 1 place
flagSouth Korea Kieun An, Piano 3 place
flagSouth Korea Jee soo Chung, Double bass 2 place
flagSouth Korea Kim Jeeihn, Violin 3 place
flagSouth Korea Geonhyeok Lee, Cello 2 place
flagSouth Korea Yeonjae Choi, Cello 3 place
flagKazakhstan Ruslan Turuntayev, Violin 1 place
flagKazakhstan Yerassyl Khamit, Violin 2 place
flagKazakhstan Anastassiya Martynova, Harp 1 place
flagKazakhstan Fariza Mukhamediyarova, Viola 1 place
flagKazakhstan Sergey Fateyev, Cello 2 place
flagLithuania Tai-Ling Chi, Violin 1 place
flagLithuania Augustas Gocentas, Cello 1 place
flagLithuania Donatas Butkevicius, Double bass 1 place
flagLithuania Ausvydas Krisciunas, Double bass 2 place
flagLuxembourg Kruithof Benjamin, Cello 1 place
flagLatvia Karlis Gusts Zarins, Piano 1 place
flagLatvia Daniil Bulayev, Violin 1 place
flagLatvia Anna Katrina Pauksena, Cello 2 place
flagLatvia Alexander Vladislavov, Piano 2 place
flagLatvia Anna Marija Tjamolova, Piano 3 place
flagMoldova Iurie Surguciov, Cello 2 place
flagMexico Vladimir Petrov, Piano 1 place
flagMexico Jaqueline Aguirre, Harp 1 place
flagMexico Maximiliano Rosas, Piano 2 place
flagMexico Benjamin Harris, Double bass 1 place
flagMexico Paola Nava, Violin 2 place
flagMexico Alfonso Rivera, Double bass 3 place
flagMexico Daniel Romo, Violin 3 place
flagNetherlands Mikayel Voskanyan, Cello 1 place
flagNetherlands Anuschka Pedano, Viola 1 place
flagNetherlands Michelle Sweegers, Harp 1 place
flagNetherlands Ani Natroshvili, Viola 2 place
flagNew Zealand Delvan Lin, Piano 1 place
flagNew Zealand Begonia Chan, Cello 2 place
flagPeru Jes Caldas Bahamonde, Violin 2 place
flagPhilippines Regina Borja, Violin 2 place
flagPoland Sara Dragan, Violin 1 place
flagPoland Maciej Jaron, Viola 1 place
flagPoland Maria Cudzilo, Violin 2 place
flagPoland Krzysztof Michalski, Cello 1 place
flagPoland Artur Tarnowski, Violin 3 place
flagPoland Zuzanna Sosnowska, Cello 2 place
flagPoland Magda Koziej, Harp 1 place
flagPoland Ewa Bemowska, Harp 2 place
flagPoland Maria Debina, Viola 2 place
flagPortugal Carolina Coimbra, Harp 1 place
flagPortugal Olivia Edmundson-Andrade, Violin 2 place
flagPortugal Joao Goncalves, Cello 2 place
flagPortugal Rafael Kyrychenko, Piano 3 place
flagRomania Maria Ionel, Piano 1 place
flagRomania Rebecca Cojan, Piano 2 place
flagRomania Luca-Thomas Muste, Viola 1 place
flagRomania STEFAN APRODU, Violin 1 place
flagRomania David Soma, Cello 2 place
flagRomania SABIN-LAVINIU PENEA, Violin 2 place
flagSerbia Danilo Kulisic, Piano 1 place
flagRussia Olga Davnis, Piano 1 place
flagRussia Maria Andreeva, Violin 1 place
flagRussia Vitalii Petrov, Piano 2 place
flagRussia Anastasia Ushakova, Cello 2 place
flagRussia Timofey Dolya, Piano 3 place
flagRussia Anna Savkina, Violin 2 place
flagRussia Ekaterina Dvoretskaya, Harp 1 place
flagRussia Ilya Mikhaylov, Cello 1 place
flagRussia Kristina Gonchar, Harp 2 place
flagRussia Tatiana Skrynnik, Viola 1 place
flagRussia Vasiliy Mikhaylov, Cello 3 place
flagRussia Valeria Ilyushina, Violin 3 place
flagRussia Evgeny Ryzhkov, Double bass 2 place
flagSweden Nicole Biegniewska, Violin 1 place
flagSweden Claire Moncharmont, Harp 1 place
flagSweden Elena Kuessner, Violin 2 place
flagSweden Daniel Thorell, Cello 1 place
flagSweden Vladimir Todea, Cello 2 place
flagSingapore Elizabeth Low, Piano 1 place
flagSlovenia Nejc Kamplet, Piano 1 place
flagSlovenia Jernej Mišič, Harp 1 place
flagSlovenia Urban Stanic, Piano 2 place
flagSlovenia Rok Zaletel Cernos, Violin 1 place
flagSlovenia Taja Rijavec, Harp 2 place
flagSlovenia Romana Simbera, Cello 2 place
flagTurkey Angela Otcuoglu, Piano 1 place
flagTurkey Irem Ozyigit, Double bass 2 place
flagTurkey Suna Dincher, Double bass 3 place
flagTaiwan Tzu-Shao Chao, Cello 1 place
flagTaiwan Po-Fan Chen, Violin 1 place
flagTaiwan Kai-Min Chang, Piano 1 place
flagTaiwan CHU-HENG LIAO, Harp 1 place
flagTaiwan Pei-Ying Lee, Violin 2 place
flagTaiwan Pei-wen Liao, Violin 3 place
flagTaiwan Po-Yu Fang, Double bass 2 place
flagUkraine Maria Narodytska, Piano 1 place
flagUkraine Radymyr Tsiko, Piano 2 place
flagUkraine Dmytro Diamant, Cello 1 place
flagUkraine Liubomyr Kliufinskyi, Viola 1 place
flagUkraine Dariia Ahapova, Harp 1 place
flagUkraine Mykola Shakhov, Double bass 1 place
flagUkraine Nazarii Stets, Double bass 2 place
flagUkraine Nazar Plyska, Violin 2 place
flagUnited States Ramilya Saubanova, Piano 1 place
flagUnited States Anastasiya Magamedova, Piano 2 place
flagUnited States Maria Ioudenitch, Violin 1 place
flagUnited States Nathaniel De la Cruz, Double bass 1 place
flagUnited States Jairus Rhoades, Piano 3 place
flagUnited States Aaron Olguin, Double bass 2 place
flagUnited States Derek Louie, Cello 1 place
flagUnited States Paul Laraia, Viola 1 place
flagUnited States Michelle Stern, Violin 2 place
flagUnited States Rosanna Moore, Harp 2 place
flagUnited States Kaytie Kerr, Harp 3 place
flagUnited States PEIJUN XU, Viola 2 place
flagUnited States Nick Hammel, Violin 3 place
flagUnited States Julia Kirk, Viola 3 place
flagVenezuela Mabel Alejandra Rodriguez Romero, Viola 1 place
flagVenezuela Miguel Castro, Piano 2 place
flagVenezuela Adriana Biaggi, Piano 3 place
flagVietnam Tin La, Piano 3 place
flagSouth Africa S'celo Chris Njapha, Cello 2 place
flagSouth Africa Nina Phillips, Piano 2 place