Logo Classic at Home

Arseniya Sibileva

FlagRussia, Moscow Central NoteViolin

13
votes
2.6
points
0
donations

You can't vote for this participant so far, because they have the status “On the way”, which means that their application fee wasn't paid yet.

The participant will be grateful, if you support them with a donation that will be counted as part of their participation fee.

Thank you and don’t forget to come back later to vote!

Biography

Arseniya Sibileva, student of the Moscow State Tchaikovsky Conservatory (Class of Professor Sergey Kravchenko) Born in 2001 in Moscow. She studied at the children's music school of the Chopin Moscow state pedagogical Institute (class of honored worker of culture of the Russian Federation Sofia Mikhno). Graduate of the Chopin Moscow state College of music performance (class of honored artist of the Russian Federation, Professor Asya Kushner, Honored artist of Russia, Professor Sergey Kravchenko). Since 2019, she has been a student at The Tchaikovsky Moscow state Conservatory (Class of Professor Sergey Kravchenko).

Arseniya is a winner of international competitions:
2012-winner of the Grand Prix of the competition of performers on string instruments "Magic bow" (Moscow)
- 1st degree winner of the International Internet competition (Belgrade, Serbia).
2013 - winner (gold medal) of the 12th Delphic youth games of Russia (Novosibirsk, age category 10-13 years)
2015 - winner of the 1st prize of the Competition "dedication to S. S. Prokofiev”
- winner of the 1st prize of the all - Russian competition "Golden talents of the Commonwealth" (Zheleznogorsk),
2016-winner of the Grand Prix of the 15th international Rudolph Matz violin competition (Croatia),
- winner of the 1st prize of the 12th international L.van Beethoven violin competition (Saint- Pelten, Austria),
- winner of a Grant from the Mayor of Moscow.
2017 - winner and winner of the special prize of the romantic festival Virtuoso2017,
- winner of the festival "Soloist of the orchestra" conducted by V. Orlov
2018 - winner of the 1st prize of the contest "Young talents of Russia",
- winner (gold medal) of the 17th Delphic youth games of Russia(Vladivostok, age category 14-16 years)
- winner of the 1st prize of the II international competition "Jumeirah Sounds" (Dubai, UAE)
2019 - winner of the 1st prize of the XV International string instrument competition of the Central music school
- winner (gold medal) of the 18th Delphic youth games of Russia (Rostov-on-don, age category 17-21 years),
- winner (gold medal) of the 14th Delphic games of the CIS countries (November 22-26).
2020-Winner of the first prize of the VII International Competition of Performers-soloists on String instruments "Russia-Young
Europe" (online)
- Winner of the III Prize of the IV International Leonid Kogan Violin Competition (Brussels, Belgium)

Also she fellow of the New Names Foundation (2012), the Government of Culture of Moscow (2013), the Young Talents of Russia Award (2015, 2018), the V. Spivakov Foundation (2015). Winner of the Grant of the Mayor of Moscow (2016, 2018). Participates in concerts from the Association of the Tchaikovsky Competition.

Actively tours in Russia and abroad. She has performed in such halls as the Great and Small Halls of the Tchaikovsky Moscow State Conservatory, the MMDM halls, the P. Slobodkin Hall, the Column Hall of the House of Unions, the Chapel of St. Petersburg, the English Hall of the House of Music, the Samara, Sochi, Pomor, Kaliningrad and other Philharmonic halls, the chamber hall of the Astana Opera in Kazakhstan (on behalf of Rossotrudnichestvo and the St. Petersburg House of Music), the Tchaikovsky House Museum in Klin (the International Tchaikovsky Academy), and so on.

She took part in master classes with Mikhail Gantvarg, Liana Isakadze, Eduard Grach, Jurges Dvarionas, Petru Munteanu, Simon Smith, Pavel Vernikov, and Daniil Austrikh.

She has performed with orchestras conducted by Vladimir Ryzhaev, Dmitry Orlov, Igor Mokerov, Mikhail Sherbakov, Alexandr Andreev, Nikolay Tsinman.

Participant of concerts of The Vladimir Spivakov Foundation. Participant of the Sirius OC shifts in Sochi in the class of Sergey Kravchenko (2018). Member of the "summer Academy of the House of music" in the class of Mikhail Gantvarg (2020).

Participant of festivals: XII festival of romantic music “Virtuoso2017", XXIII Moscow international festival of young soloists, "Leipziger Notenspur" (Leipzig, 2018 and 2019), “Beethoven Pastoral Project " (Berlin), Finalist of the project of the St. Petersburg House of Music "River of Talents" (St. Petersburg, 2020), "Samara Autumn" (Samara, 2020), "Music of the Stars" on the stage of the St. Petersburg Chapel (St. Petersburg, 2020), the Bashmet Festival 2021 "Beethoven Marathon" (Sochi, 2021), "Musical Spring" (Kaliningrad, 2021), "Sounds of Spring" (Moscow, 2021), etc.

Member of the programs of the St. Petersburg house of music since 2020.

Participant's status: On the way

The participant will be grateful for your support

- OR -

Support the competition
Use the following bank details:

IBAN
(account No.)
DE40 2005 0550 1501 5028 58
SWIFTHASPDEHHXXX
BeneficiaryClassic at Home GmbH
ReferenceWorldvision

Bank name and address:
Hamburger Sparkasse AG
Ecke Adolphsplatz / Gr. Burstah
20457 Hamburg, Germany

Beneficiary's address:
Paalende 24
22149 Hamburg, Germany

Go back